2017 Paragliding Accuracy pre-European Championship

21.09.2017 - 24.09.2017

6th FAI Paragliding Accuracy European Championship

15.09.2018 - 22.09.2018

2017 Paragliding Accuracy World Cup tour Slovenia

21.09.2017 - 24.09.2017

Kobarid Slovenia

21.09.2017 - 24.09.2017

News

Winners

Gallery has been updated with some of the photos of Day 2 and Closing ceremony.

Daily schedule Saturday 23.09.2017

This a Daily schedule for Saturday. Hopefully we will be able to finish all six rounds. If we will be able to do that, we will proceed with the Closing ceremony later in the evening. Daily schedule is based on the prediction that we will be able to finish with all planned six rounds.

Pilots morning briefing

8:00

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

First transport to the take-off

8:15

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

Lunch for the pilots:

Local specialities (also vegetarian, meet will be beef) and water

12:00 – 14:00

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

Last planned transport to the take off

17:30

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

End of flying

19:00

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

Time for a protest will be 1h after publication the last round results, if we can finish all 6 rounds

20:00

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

Closing ceremony

21:00

Teja Bar

Official landing place Kobarid

Flying order

1 NIJAZI GASHI  KOSOVO 
2 VLADIMIR SOVA  CZECH REPUBLIC 
3 IFA KURNIAWATI  INDONESIA 
4 ANTON SVOLJŠAK  SLOVENIA 
5 FRANC PRELOVŠEK  SLOVENIA 
6 JIMMY GIROUX  CANADA 
7 INDRA LESMANA  INDONESIA 
8 KATIE LAWRENCE  UNITED KINGDOM 
9 RADEK VÁCLAVIK  CZECH REPUBLIC 
10 MATJAŽ FERARIČ  SLOVENIA 
11 SIMON SYKES  UNITED KINGDOM 
12 TOMAŠ LEDNIK CZECH REPUBLIC 
13 WAHYU YUDHA  INDONESIA 
14 STEFU MIHAI-DAN  ROMANIA 
15 RIKA WIJAYANTI  INDONESIA 
16 ARDI KURNIAWAN  INDONESIA 
17 JAN ŠIRL CZECH REPUBLIC 
18 ALBAN KURTISHI  KOSOVO 
19 STEFAN PISHTOVKOLEV BULGARIA 
20 HIZDRI GUBETINI  KOSOVO 
21 ARBER XHAJA  ALBANIA 
22 IVAN ĐURINEC  CROATIA 
23 WAI KEUNG LAM  HONG KONG 
24 RANCZ PAL  ROMANIA 
25 MAHMUT GUCEL  TURKEY 
26 ARBER HAXHIAJ  ALBANIA 
27 MAJA NAVODNIK PRELOŽNIK  SLOVENIA 
28 NOFRICA YANTI ICHA  INDONESIA 
29 POPA VALENTIN  ROMANIA 
30 VLASTIMIL KRICNAR  CZECH REPUBLIC 
31 RONI PRATAMA  INDONESIA 
32 DIAH KRISTINA RAHAYU  INDONESIA 
33 REZA CHRISTIYANTO KAMBEY INDONESIA 
34 XHONATAN ISLAMI  ALBANIA 
35 CHI WAI ERIC YAM  HONG KONG 
36 DRAGAN POPOV SERBIA 
37 THOMAS WIDYANANTO INDONESIA 
38 PIAZZALUNGA PASCAL  FRANCE 
39 IVAN PAVLOV  SERBIA 
40 ARTION VRETO  ALBANIA 
41 DON BODILL  UNITED KINGDOM 
42 VERONIKA CULKOVA  CZECH REPUBLIC 
43 RAKHMAT SAUMA ABDULLAH  INDONESIA 
44 JURIJUS JAKOVLEVAS  LITHUANIA 
45 UMUT AKCIL  TURKEY 
46 VALERY TZVETANOV  BULGARIA 
47 ALEKSANDR SHALNOV  RUSSIA 
48 SERGEI USANOV JR  ESTONIA 
49 ARIS AFRIANSYAH  INDONESIA 
50 JONI EFENDI  INDONESIA 
51 PUNGKY PURWATMODJO LANTIP  INDONESIA 
52 IVANA BALÁKOVÁ  CZECH REPUBLIC 
53 ROK PRELOŽNIK  SLOVENIA 
54 CHARLES GRANTHAM  UNITED KINGDOM 
55 SANDOR KASZAS  HUNGARY 
56 WILLIAM LAWRENCE  UNITED KINGDOM 
57 OLEG ROVBA  ESTONIA 
58 MARIUS STOIAN  ROMANIA 
59 AVNI KUÇI  KOSOVO 
60 KAMIL KONEČNÝ  CZECH REPUBLIC 
61 ELISA MANUEKE  INDONESIA 
62 GORAN DJURKOVIĆ SERBIA 
63 YUK WAH CHEUNG  HONG KONG 
64 JAMAL KASHKAY  AZERBAIJAN 
65 RIO INDRAKUSUMAH INDONESIA 
66 IVICA UDOVIČIĆ CROATIA 
67 LIS ANDRIANA  INDONESIA 
68 SERGEI USANOV SR  ESTONIA 
69 JAFRO MEGAWANTO INDONESIA 
70 MILAWATI SIRIN  INDONESIA 
71 MARKETA TOMASKOVA  CZECH REPUBLIC 
72 EDUARD DACI  KOSOVO 
73 VILNIS GAILUMS LATVIA
74 ANDREW WEBSTER  UNITED KINGDOM 
75 MATJAŽ SLUGA  SLOVENIA 
76 ERIKS GAILUMS LATVIA
77 HENING PARADIGMA  INDONESIA 
78 JANUSZ MICZAJKOWSKI  POLAND 
79 DAVID SLUGA  SLOVENIA 
80 FADIL GERGURI  KOSOVO 
81 DIMITAR RALEV  BULGARIA 
82 ELENA-CRISTINA BROSU  ROMANIA 
83 SILJAN ZANI  ALBANIA 
84 EKA NESTI WULANSARI  INDONESIA 
85 IKE AYU WULANDARI  INDONESIA 
86 DEJAN VALEK  SERBIA 
87 FANOL SHALA  KOSOVO 
88 PAWEł GRZYBOWSKI  POLAND 
89 SIDRIT DEDA  ALBANIA 
90 CEMAL DIREKCI  TURKEY 
91 SPERBER SAMUEL  FRANCE 

 

Important notice

Just to remember pilots numbers 1-48 should be ready with their equipment at the landing place at 8:00. We will transport you to the opening ceremony, and from there you will go directly to the take off.

Rest of the pilots go to the opening ceremony at 8:00. Stadium behind the HQ.


Copyright © 2016. All Rights Reserved.